Last Name (Married name in brackets)

First Name

Birth Date

Birth Place

Death Date

Death Place

ARNSTEIN

Hedwig

1852

1942

Theresienstadt

BAUM

Elisabeth

Jun 1872

Alzey

1941

Probably Theresienstadt

BAUM

Klara

10 Feb 1878

Alzey

1941

Litzmanstadt Concentration Camp, Lodz, Poland

BLUMENTHAL (LOEWENBERG)

Marion

28 Sep 1902

Kowno (now Kaunas, Lituania)

7 Sep 1942

Auschwitz

BONDY (POLLAK)

Martha

1942

Maly Trostinec Concentration Camp

BRENNHOLZ (WALLER)

Regina

29 Aug 1861

 

2 May 1944

Theresienstadt

BRESLAUER (LASKER)

Lucie (Luchia)

7 Feb 1867

Ratibor, Oppeln, Germany

21 Feb 1943

Theresienstadt

BUCHHORN (GOERKE)

Lilly

Murdered in the Shoah

CASSIRER

Moritz

7 Apr 1890

 

Gogolin

1942

Warszawa Concentration Camp

CASSIRER (KOENIGSBERGER)

Toni

10 Feb 1885

 

~30 Oct 1942

Theresienstadt

DISPECKER

Hannah

     

Probably Auschwitz

GABEL

Gerhard

25 Aug 1937

Berlin, Germany

~1944

Auschwitz

GABEL

Heinrich

15 Oct 1910

Berlin, Germany

28 Feb 1945

Auschwitz

GOERKE

Husband of Lilly

Murdered in the Shoah

GUMPERT (WACHSMANN)

Hella

7 Feb 1901

Ratibor, Oppeln, Germany

1941

Concentration Camp, France

HEYMANN

Friedrich

1 Nov 1889

Oppeln, Oberschlesien, Germany

1943

Auschwitz

KATZENELLENBOGEN

Ludwig

   

1944

Oranienburg

KAUFMANN

Walter Bruno

14 Nov 1903

Trier, Germany

13 Jan 1943

Auschwitz

KNOPF (SCHIFFER)

Else

18 Oct 1882

 

Gogolin

1942

Lodz Concentration Camp

KOENIGSBERGER

David

4 Nov 1866

 

30 Oct 1942

Theresienstadt

LAQUER?

Toni

20 Sep 1899

Breslau

Jul 1943

Sobibor

LASKER

Hermann

17 Dec 1890

Ratibor, Oppeln, Germany

18 Feb 1943

Auschwitz

LEVIN

Alexander

1896?

 

1943

Auschwitz

LOEWENBERG

Fritz Siegfried

19 Aug 1901

 

1941 - 1945

Auschwitz

MAYER (GABEL)

Lucie Beate

26 Aug 1912

 

~1944

Auschwitz

POLLAK

Oskar

7 Oct 1893

 

Vienna, Austria

26 May 1942

Maly Trostinec Concentration Camp

SENGER

Murdered in the Shoah

SOLMITZ

Fritz

22  Oct 1893

Berlin, Germany

18 Sep 1933

Fuhlsbeuttel Concentration Camp, Hamburg

STEINITZ

Else

15 Nov 1874

Kattowitz, Germany

26 Jun 1944

Theresienstadt

STEINITZ

Franziska

5 Apr 1875

Rosenberg, Oberschlesien, Germany

1942

Gurs Concentration Camp, France

STEINITZ

Otto

25 Dec 1872

Rosenberg, Oberschlesien, Germany

26 Jan 1943

Theresienstadt

STEINITZ

Paul

25Mar 1869

Rosenberg, Oberschlesien, Germany

1942

Gurs Concentration Camp, France

HEYMANN

Friedrich

1 Nov 1889

Oppeln, Oberschlesien, Germany

1943

Auschwitz

STRUMPFNER (CASSIRER)

Edith

20 Feb 1892

Lissa, Poland

1942

Warszawa Concentration Camp

WACHSMANN (HEYMANN)

Frida

28 Apr 1896

Ratibor, Oppeln, Oberschlesian, Germany

6 Mar 1943

Auschwitz

WACHSMANN

Hermann

27 Jan 1857

Baingow/Beuthen, Kattowitz, Germany

6 May 1943

Theresienstadt

WACHSMANN (BOEHM)

Hilde

21 Dec 1897

Ratibor, Oppeln, Germany

1941

Concentration Camp

Pages linked to this page


For more on individuals and families, and their genealogy, see Family Tree Index.
Click here for Site home page, Overview, and Cassirer, Cohen and Falk histories.


Page last modified on March 16, 2013, at 07:31 AM